31 July 2008

Everyone Nose (remix) video shoot

This video is going to be insane! Lupe is such a goof ball.... gotta love that about the guy!

28 July 2008

Unkommon Kolor X Fly Society-Curren$y deck ft. CURREN$Y

Shout out to the whole Fly Society. Curren$y is a cool dude. Get ya UK Gear... son


25 July 2008

I ♥ GNARLS BARKLEY & Real Artist

I dont wanna sound like i've been watchin black in america or being some old dude...
I think im pretty flashy at times on some classy shit tho. I dont need 29's or anything but i find it rather refreshing that REAL ARTIST/MUSICIANS MAKE REAL MUSIC VIDEOS. Like with a story or something clever. Not a bunch of dudes rappin by some cars with some chicks in the background. Ex. Nelly-Country Grammar=David Banner- Get like me. Watch this video or any Kanye vid and notice how it took someone to use their brain... Not a formula. But Cars and Babes are always cool if thats what the songs about I guess.... Dumb people have to have something to watch too huh...


24 July 2008

Obama Munny

This is the latest installment in the greatness that is "Unkommon Kolor". A one of a kind hand painted Barack Obama Munny doll. The PERFECT gift for any Obama-rama fanatic.

If you haven't done so already please go over to rockthevote.org and register for this year's election. This is probably going to be the most important election of our lives. As cliche as it sounds, you really need to get your voice heard.

23 July 2008

And the winner is...

The whole UK team thanks everybody who entered the contest! We will be giving away another free item very soon! Stay tuned we have our limited edition printed shirts koming out on Fri. July 23rd. You might wanna grab 1. Thanks